Topic · 5 stories
Keydata
Every Booked News story on Keydata, newest first.
-
76.8%share of property managers expecting revenue growth in 2027
Occupancy
KeyData Survey Shows 76.8% of Property Managers Expect Revenue Growth in 2027
KeyData survey of 392 U.S. property managers shows rising optimism for revenue and occupancy alongside expectations of stronger competition.
-
26%September forward revenue per available rental growth
Demand
U.S. short-term rental revenue paced 26% higher for September 2026, KeyData reported
KeyData's summer index showed rate growth driving revenue gains across nearly every region as booking demand leveled off.
-
$276.7Madditional revenue generated across 16 host cities
Demand
Short-term rental rates drove $276.7 million World Cup revenue lift in July 2026
AirDNA reported that higher nightly rates accounted for 84% of the revenue windfall across the 16 host cities during the 39-day tournament.
-
87.5%vacation rental occupancy on Saturday
Occupancy
Grand Strand vacation rentals reached 87.5% occupancy on July 4, 2026
KeyData reported a 6% increase in vacation rental occupancy on the Grand Strand for Saturday, July 4, 2026, while hotel occupancy reached 93.2%.
-
361%increase in revenue per property
Rates
New York short-term rental revenue rose 361% during Harry Styles shows in March 2026
KeyData reported that major music tours drove massive revenue and rate gains across stadium, arena, and festival markets, reshaping traditional bookin
The briefing by email
Get the morning numbers.
Leave your address for the Booked News briefing: the day's figures on rates, occupancy, demand, fees, supply and returns, each with its source, in one short email.