Filed daily RSSSearch
Booked News

The numbers behind short-term rentals. Rates, occupancy, demand, fees, supply and returns, every figure traced to its source.

Topic · 5 stories

Keydata

Every Booked News story on Keydata, newest first.

  1. 76.8%share of property managers expecting revenue growth in 2027 Occupancy KeyData Survey Shows 76.8% of Property Managers Expect Revenue Growth in 2027 KeyData survey of 392 U.S. property managers shows rising optimism for revenue and occupancy alongside expectations of stronger competition. By Amara OseiOctober 13, 2026
  2. 26%September forward revenue per available rental growth Demand U.S. short-term rental revenue paced 26% higher for September 2026, KeyData reported KeyData's summer index showed rate growth driving revenue gains across nearly every region as booking demand leveled off. By Amara OseiThe record · July 2026
  3. $276.7Madditional revenue generated across 16 host cities Demand Short-term rental rates drove $276.7 million World Cup revenue lift in July 2026 AirDNA reported that higher nightly rates accounted for 84% of the revenue windfall across the 16 host cities during the 39-day tournament. By Amara OseiThe record · July 2026
  4. 87.5%vacation rental occupancy on Saturday Occupancy Grand Strand vacation rentals reached 87.5% occupancy on July 4, 2026 KeyData reported a 6% increase in vacation rental occupancy on the Grand Strand for Saturday, July 4, 2026, while hotel occupancy reached 93.2%. By Amara OseiThe record · July 2026
  5. 361%increase in revenue per property Rates New York short-term rental revenue rose 361% during Harry Styles shows in March 2026 KeyData reported that major music tours drove massive revenue and rate gains across stadium, arena, and festival markets, reshaping traditional bookin By Theo LindqvistThe record · March 2026
The briefing by email

Get the morning numbers.

Leave your address for the Booked News briefing: the day's figures on rates, occupancy, demand, fees, supply and returns, each with its source, in one short email.

Unsubscribe anytime. We never share your address.